Project Management Services

Statewide Project Management

Contact Us

Statewide Project Management
MD 614E
Fax: 602.712.7630

Area of Responsibility Map

PM Title Phone
Vincent Li Assistant State Engineer 602.712.7578
David Eberhart
Transportation Engineer Manager 602.712.7654
Program and Project Management

Flagstaff District

PM Title Phone
George Wallace Transportation Engineer II 928.779.7580
Jon Ebers
Transportation Engineer I 928.779.7863
Aszita Mansor
Transportation Engineer I
602.712.6961
Vacant Transportation Engineer Specialist
928.779.7519

Globe District

PM Title Phone
Orlando Jerez Transportation Engineer II 602.712.7187
Adrian Leon Transportation Engineer I 602.712.4642
Vacant Transportation Engineer I 602.712.6660
Jeffery Miles Transportation Engineer Specialist 602.712.8336
Bob Petrillo
Project Manager 602.712.7109

Holbrook District

PM Title Phone
Giuly Caceres Transportation Engineer II 602.712.8654
Jaya Velagapudi Transportation Engineer I 602.712.7653
Vacant Transportation Engineer I
Brian Park Transportation Engineer Specialist 602.712.8987

Kingman District

PM Title Phone
Larry Doescher Transportation Engineer II 602.712.7551
Mike Andazola Transportation Engineer I 602.712.7629
Rashidul Haque
Transportation Engineer I 602.712.7352
Martin J. Ross Information Technical Specialist 4 602.712.8477

Prescott District

PM Title Phone
John Dickson Transportation Engineer II 602.712.8683
Jeffery Davidson Transportation Engineer I 602.712.8534
Vivian Li Transportation Engineer I 602.712.8708
Philip Jeselnik Roadside Development Team Leader 602.712.6685
Sean Murphy Information Technical Specialist 4 602.712.8923

Safford District

PM Title Phone
Vacant Transportation Engineer II
Stephen Wilson Transportation Engineer I 520.262.3247
Susan Webber Transportation Engineer I 602.712.7607
Art Magana Transportation Engineer Specialist 602.712.7563
Mark Henige
Project Manager 602.712.7132

Yuma District

PM Title Phone
Fakhradin Hakari Transportation Engineer II 602.712.7468
Vacant Transportation Engineer I
Myrna Bondoc Transportation Engineer Specialist 602.712.8716
Lee Makler Tr. Project Schedule Specialist 602.712.8579
Greg Johnson Project Manager 602.712.7774

Program and Project Management

PM Title Phone
Seth Kaufman Admin. Services Officer IV 602.712.7510
Vacant Information Technical Specialist 4
Vacant Management Analyst III
Vacant Management Analyst III
Vacant Management Analyst III
Jason Hafner Management Analyst II 602.712.8712
Vacant Tr. Eng. Comp. App. Technician I
Joe Rodriguez Transportation Engineer Specialist 602.712.8016
Vacant Tr. Project Schedule Specialist

Administrative Services

PM Title Phone
Debbie Hernandez Administrative Services Officer I 602.712.7634
Altamisa Cienfuegos Administrative Assistant II 602.712.7678
Karen Jim Administrative Assistant II 602.712.7545