SOQ Received List

Contract Number:   2011-013.01
Contract Description:   Statewide On-Call Services for Subsurface Investigations for Projects on the State Highway System
Contract Tracs #:   VARIOUS

Consultant (Count:16)
Sub Consultant
AECOM Technical Services, Inc.
Steven Fowler
2777 E. Camelback Rd Ste 200
Phoenix AZ85016
Ph: 602.337.2777
Fax: 602.337.2620
Email: steven.fowler@aecom.com


  1. AMEC Environment & Infrastructure, Inc.
  2. ATL, Inc. (DBE)
  3. Crux Subsurface Drillin
  4. Geomatics Consulting Group
  5. Geomechanics Southwest Inc.
  6. Landslide Technology
  7. Saguaro GeoServices, Inc.
  8. Yellow Jacket Drilling
AMEC Environment & Infrastructure, Inc.
Douglas Peters
1405 West Auto Drive
Tempe AZ85284 1016
Ph: 480.830.3700
Fax: 480.830.3903
Email: douglas.peters@amec.com


  1. ACS Engineering Group LLC (DBE)
  2. AlphaGraphics Tempe (DBE)
  3. Crux Subsurface Drillin
  4. D&S Drilling
  5. Enviro-Drill, Inc.
  6. Environmental Response, Inc.
  7. Geomechanics Southwest Inc.
  8. GeoSouthwest
  9. Geotechnical Testing Services, Inc. (DBE)
  10. Highway Technologies, Inc.
  11. Law Enforcement Specialists
  12. Law Enforcement Specialists
  13. Salisbury & Assoc., Inc.
  14. Structural Grace (DBE)
  15. The CK Group, Inc. (DBE)
  16. The CK Group, Inc. (DBE)
ATEK Engineering Consultants LLC
Armando Ortega
1114 Grand Ave.
Phoenix AZ85007
Ph: 602.999.0329
Fax: 602.252.5470
Email: aortega@atekec.com


  1. Ajax Barricade Co. (DBE)
  2. Alpha Geotechnical & Materials, Inc.
  3. AMEC Environment & Infrastructure, Inc.
  4. Crux Subsurface Drillin
  5. Geomechanics Southwest Inc.
  6. Hoque & Associates, Inc. (DBE)
  7. Salisbury & Associates
ATL, Inc.
Frank Rivera
2921 N. 30th Ave.
Phoenix AZ85017 5402
Ph: 602.241.1097
Fax: 602.277.1306
Email: tatafcr@atl-quality.com


  1. Boart Longyear Co.
  2. Crux Subsurface Drillin
  3. D&S Drilling
  4. IAS Laboratories
  5. Yellow Jacket Drilling
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Ronald Schreier
4722 N. 24th St. Ste. 250
Phoenix AZ85016 4852
Ph: 602.553.8817
Fax: 602.553.8816
Email: rschreier@gfnet.com


  1. Hoque & Associates, Inc. (DBE)
  2. Landslide Technology
  3. Landslide Technology
  4. NCS Consultants, LLC
  5. Saguaro GeoServices, Inc.
Golder Associates, Inc.
Jenny Bush
1430 W. Broadway Rd. Ste. 108
Tempe AZ85282
Ph: 480.966.0153
Fax: 480.966.0193
Email: jbush@golder.com


  1. Crux Subsurface Drillin
  2. Geomechanics Southwest Inc.
  3. Saguaro GeoServices, Inc.
  4. Speedie & Associates, Inc.
  5. The CK Group, Inc. (DBE)
  6. URS Corporation
  7. Wheat Scharf Associates, Inc./Wheat Design Group Inc. (DBE)
HDR Engineering, Inc.
Bill Cowdrey
3200 E. Camelback Rd. Ste. 350
Phoenix AZ85018
Ph: 602.522.7700
Fax: 602.522.7707
Email: Bill.Cowdrey@hdrinc.com


  1. Acura Engineering (DBE)
  2. Hoque & Associates, Inc. (DBE)
  3. Speedie & Associates, Inc.
Hoque & Associates, Inc.
Shameem Dewan
4325 S. 34th St.
Phoenix AZ85040
Ph: 480.921.1368
Fax: 480.921.0194
Email: sdewan@hoqueandassociates.com


  1. ATEK Engineering Consultants LLC
  2. Geomechanics Southwest Inc.
  3. Layne Christensen Company
  4. The CK Group, Inc. (DBE)
Kleinfelder, Inc.
Keith Dahlen
1335 W. Auto Dr.
Tempe AZ85284
Ph: 480.763.1200
Fax: 480.763.1212
Email: kdahlen@kleinfelder.com


  1. Crux Subsurface Drillin
  2. D&S Drilling
  3. Geomechanics Southwest Inc.
  4. Premier Engineering Corporation (DBE)
  5. The CK Group, Inc. (DBE)
NCS Consultants, LLC
Naresh C. Samtani
640 W. Paseo Rio Grande
Tucson AZ85737
Ph: 520.544.2786
Fax: 520.544.3150
Email: Nsamtani@msn.com


  1. ConformaTech, Inc.
  2. Coronado Engineering & Development Inc. (DBE)
  3. Geomechanics Southwest Inc.
  4. Speedie & Associates, Inc.
Ninyo & Moore
Steven Nowaczyk
3202 E. Harbour Dr.
Phoenix AZ85034
Ph: 602.243.1600
Fax: 602.243.2699
Email: snowaczyk@ninyoandmoore.com


  1. ACS Services, LLC (DBE)
  2. AZTEC ENGINEERING GROUP, INC.
  3. CivTech (DBE)
  4. Crux Subsurface Drillin
  5. Del Sol Group, LLC (DBE)
  6. Enviro-Drill, Inc.
  7. Saguaro GeoServices, Inc.
  8. The CK Group, Inc. (DBE)
Ricker, Atkinson, McBee, Morman & Assoc.
Judith A. McBee
2105 S. Hardy Dr. Ste. 13
Tempe AZ85282
Ph: 480.921.8100
Fax: 480.921.4081
Email: jmcbee@rammeng.com


  1. Premier Engineering Corporation (DBE)
Speedie & Associates, Inc.
Gregg A. Creaser
3331 E. Wood St.
Phoenix AZ85040
Ph: 602.997.6391
Fax: 602.943.5508
Email: gcreaser@speedie.net


  1. Crux Subsurface Drillin
  2. Geomechanics Southwest Inc.
  3. Geotechnical Testing Services, Inc. (DBE)
  4. Hoque & Associates, Inc. (DBE)
  5. NCS Consultants, LLC
  6. Nicklaus Engineering, Inc. (DBE)
  7. Premier Engineering Corporation (DBE)
  8. Salisbury & Assoc., Inc.
  9. Tao Engineering, LLC
  10. The CK Group, Inc. (DBE)
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Donald R. Clark
4685 S. Ash Ave. Ste. H-4
Tempe AZ85282
Ph: 480.897.8200
Fax: 480.897.1133
Email: drclark@terracon.com


  1. CivTech (DBE)
  2. Enviro-Drill, Inc.
  3. GeoSouthwest
  4. Horrocks Engineers (DBE)
  5. Structural Grace (DBE)
  6. The CK Group, Inc. (DBE)
Terrane Engineering Corporation
Frank Costello
507 E. Boston Cir.
Chandler AZ85225
Ph: 480.894.1207
Fax: 480.894.2667
Email: paco@terrane-eng.com


  1. Crux Subsurface Drillin
  2. Geomechanics Southwest Inc.
Western Technologies, Inc. - Phoenix
Randy Marwig
3737 E. Broadway Rd.
Phoenix AZ85040
Ph: 602.437.3737
Fax: 602.470.1341
Email: randy.m@wt-us.com